Curriculum
Staff Vision and Mission COST (Coordination of Services Team) Parent Resources Anti-Bullying
PTA Info School Loop
Administration Directory Bell Schedule After School Program Portfolio
Student Resources Afterschool Sports, AEF Close-Up Trip Google Tech Squad
Welcome to the Wood Library
Home Page Logo

Specialists

Considine, Kevin
Education Specialist; Intensive and Strategic English
Durkos Armstrong, Kristi
Resource Specialist; Academic Strategies
Garcia, Camilo
School Psychologist
Lama, Thomas
Resource Specialist
Mulholland, Ellen
Designated ELD and 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Quezon, Cristina
Resource Specialist; Academic Strategies
Singh, Holly
Moderate/Severe Teacher

Paraprofessionals

Abraha, Zaid
Staff
Ansari, Feroozeh
Learning Center Paraprofessional
Garcia, Debbie
Paraprofessional
Li, Philip
Staff
Presco, Sue
Staff

Directory

4th and 5th Grade Teachers

Sara Greenberg     4th Grade

Eva Cohen            5th Grade

Michael Kelley       5th Grade

 

Visual and Performing Arts

Moreno, Paul 8th Grade History; Drama
Reis, Anselmo Band; Concert Band & Guitar
Shepard, Lindsey Art, Advanced Art; Integration Specialist

COUNSELORS

Doddridge, Catalina Sys Admin
Ruffin, LeAnn Sys Admin

Engineering

Nguyen, Nga Math 8 CCSS, Technology and Design
Thorne, Mercedes Technology & Design Lab Teaching Assistant

English

Kubina, Ms. Teacher
Lucio, Jessica 8th Grade ELA
Mulholland, Ellen (510) 748-4015 ex.211 Designated ELD and 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Ponsaran, Romeo (510) 748-4015 ex.207 7th Grade English and Chess

English Language Development

Kaplan, Stacy TSA Secondary Specialist Literacy/ELD
Korver, Abigail Teacher
Mulholland, Ellen (510) 748-4015 ex.211 Designated ELD and 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Quezon, Cristina Resource Specialist; Academic Strategies

History

Ganley, Judith 6th Grade ELA; History & WEB Leadership
Kornow, Brian Teacher
Luong, Connie 7th Grade History
Moreno, Paul 8th Grade History; Drama

Math

Brown, Kasey Math Course I; 6th Grade Math Support
Covey, Randall (510) 748-4015 Math Course 1 & 2
Eding, Matthew Algebra 1; Geometry
Nguyen, Nga Math 8 CCSS, Technology and Design
White, Kamelia Teacher

Physical Education

Radecke, Robert 6th & 7th Grade PE

Science

Covey, Randall (510) 748-4015 Math Course 1 & 2
Long, Steven 6th & 7th Grade Science
Schaffer, Pamela 8th Grade Science
VerDuin, Jennifer 6th Grade Science; SLWRP
Zainab, Naveed 7th & 8th Grade Science